Student Representatives

A Student Representative must possess the following key attributes:

  1. Have good character
  2. Be a good person
  3. Be attentive at class
  4. Complete all work given
  5. Be polite
  6. Respect other students and staff members
  7. Be punctual and have a good attendance record

Their role includes

  1. Attending a training/induction session
  2. Having frequent formal/informal discussion with the whole class and identifying and noting down issues
  3. Attending Student Representatives Committee meetings (once in each term)
  4. Addressing issues raised from their discussion and presenting them at the meeting
  5. Feedback to other students Student

Representatives for 2020 and 2021 intakes

MA International Business Representative List

Sep-21 Francis Kofi Brebson
   
   

BA (Hon) Hospitality Management (Top-up) Representative List

Sep-21 Alis Veronica Neicutescu Zoica 
Sep-21 Gyorgy Denes
Sep-21 Muhammad Usman Sethi
Sep-21 Rose Kihana
   

BA (Hon) Business (Top-up) Representative List

Sep-21 Antanita Premini Antanita Premini
Sep-21 Jurga Laurencikaite
Sep-21 Mohammed Fazlur Rahman
Sep-21 Ramona-Annabella Disca
Sep-21 Sonia Patricia Goncalves Tavares

FdA Hospitality Management Representative List

Sep-21 Crisann Jessica Fuller
Sep-21 Marcel Horvath
Jan-22 Hamid Sesay
Jan-22 James Raj
Jan-22 Tia Iman Andrew
Jan-22 Wendy Maria Zwier

FdA Business Representative List

Sep-21 Angela Maria Paturzo
Sep-21 Priyantha Collin Weerasinghe
   
   

HND Hospitality Management Representative List

Sep-21 Berfin Cakin 
Sep-21 Nathaniel Carmelo Simms 
Jan-21 Saiful Islam
Jan-21 Roland Sarkozi
Sep-20 Bogdan Constatin Lungu
Sep-20 Anca Elena Bunea
Sep-20 Emilia Elena Brezeanu
Sep-20 Fudia Bayo Bangura 
Sep-20 Moznur Roshid Roney 
Sep-20 Corina-Mariana Bozieru
Jan-22 Nikolas Gina
Jan-22 Daniel Diesi
Jan-22 Adriana Patru
Jan-22 Rokas Pakulis
Jan-22 Justin Mouthu
Jan-22 Lutala Sofini

HND Business Representative List

Sep-20  Mustapha Deboub 
Sep-20 Sayra Zaheer 
Sep-20 Ahmed Raza 
Sep-20 Mohammed Israr 
Sep-20 Elizabeta Daniela Mikova 
Sep-20 Abdul Ahad 
Sep-20 Peter Adam Doyley
Sep-20 Gabriele Vezzosi
Sep-20 Monsurat Olaniyan
Sep-20 Alice Hammoud
Sep-20 Andrea D'aniello
   
Jan-21 Rudolf Duda
Jan-21 ​Anca-Claudia lupu
Jan-21 Zaafran Zaaff
Jan-21 Gytis Urbelis
   
Sep-21 Patricia de Andrade Babetida Infanda 
Sep-21 Valentin Lupu
Sep-21 Msbah ul Haque
   
Apr-21 Lukas Duda 
Apr-21 Nikola Bendikova
Apr-21 Miroslav Bledy
Apr-21 Viktor Horvat 
Apr-21 Mikulas Hudi
Apr-21 Ana Jagelo
Apr-21 Paola Tuballa 
   
Oct-20 Milan Ziga 
Oct-20 Diana Tulejova 
Oct-20 Muqaddas Hussain
   
Jan-22 Javed Quyyum
Jan-22 Yurhita Zhvinite
Jan-22 Bristi Sheymoli
Jan-22 Marek Kaleja